Chapters of Asha for Education

Asha for Education has more than 50 chapters across 3 continents – all working towards the mission of ‘Socio-economic equality through the education of underprivileged children‘.  See below for the list of current active chapters of Asha for Education. If there are no chapters in your area, and you are interested in starting one, please see here.


View Chapter WebsiteView Chapter Projects
Address for Checks:
Asha for Education-Canada
PO Box 398080, San Francisco,
CA 94139 - 8080
Address for other communications:
Asha for Education, Canada
72 Leadership Dr
Brampton,ON-L6Y5T2
Co-coordinatorVishal Darji1 647 822 4464
CoordinatorVijay Sappani 
WebmasterPrakash Palaniyappan 6479576362
View Chapter WebsiteView Chapter Projects
Address for Checks:
Asha for Education-Frankfurt
PO Box 398080, San Francisco,
CA 94139 - 8080
Address for other communications:
Asha e.V.
Guenthersburgallee 14
Frankfurt am Main,-60316
Co-coordinatorKasturi Dadhe 
CoordinatorSanket Sharan4915175350404
Events CoordinatorKeerthan Shetty 
Projects CoordinatorSandeep Morthala 
TreasurerPavan Eswara 
WebmasterNancy Morthala 
View Chapter WebsiteView Chapter Projects
Address for Checks:
Asha for Education-London
PO Box 398080, San Francisco,
CA 94139 - 8080
Address for other communications:
100 D Breakspears Road

London,-SE4 1UD
Co-treasurerNeha Rawtal 
CoordinatorVidhya Sridhar7459390863
Projects CoordinatorArijit Goveas7438154063
Team Asha CoordinatorShankar Srinivas+44 (0)7740.438400
TreasurerMadhu Bhambhani 
WebmasterRitu Sophat 
View Chapter WebsiteView Chapter Projects
Address for Checks:
Asha for Education-Sweden
PO Box 398080, San Francisco,
CA 94139 - 8080
Address for other communications:
Stockholm

Stockholm,Sweden-11120
CoordinatorPooja Poojary46769419305
Projects CoordinatorSandeep Morthala00491773746737
Publicity CoordinatorNeetesh Agrawal46727851240
SecretaryMayank Porwal46727883198
TreasurerVarun Gupta46762432272
WebmasterSoumith Kumar46767649885
View Chapter WebsiteView Chapter Projects
Address for Checks:
Asha for Education-Zurich
PO Box 398080, San Francisco,
CA 94139 - 8080
Address for other communications:
Asha Zurich
Vrenikerstrasse 12
Opfikon,Zurich-8152
ARC RepresentativeRajdeep Deb 
Co-treasurerNamita Agrawal01 788 039658
Projects Coordinator Sampada Bodkhe 1 419 855 2742
1 419 855 2742
Projects Coordinatorantonina studniarek91 989 8989898
91 989 8989898
Projects CoordinatorGuratinder Kaur41 76 5310126
41 76 5310126
Projects CoordinatorMichal Studniarek41 79 367 5128
Projects CoordinatorNamrata Gurung41 79 3675128
Projects CoordinatorPratyush Das Kanungo 
Projects CoordinatorRajdeep Deb 
Projects CoordinatorRamachandra Kuravi91 989 8989898
91 989 8989898
Projects CoordinatorSakambari 1 419 845 8888
Publicity CoordinatorPratyush Das Kanungo 
SecretaryPratyush Das Kanungo 
TreasurerVineet Mohan 
WebmasterRajesh Varadarajan+41 (0)79 367 51 28
Asha for Education is a fully volunteer-run 501(c)(3) non-profit with more than 50 chapters around the world whose mission is to catalyze socio-economic change in India through the education of underprivileged children. Click here for more details about us.
We work with over 200 projects spread across the length and breadth of India. The projects deal with educational issues from pre-primary schooling to professional education in locations from urban slums to isolated rural areas. Click here to learn more.